MEET

Our Team

Meet the people responsible for creating joy in water around Australia. We encourage you to reach out to any of our team members, they are here to help, answer your questions and solve your problems.

EXECUTIVE TEAM

Andy Hornbuckle

CEO & Director

Peter McCorkell

Coo

Cameron Hales

Sales Director

James Hales

Operations Director

Les Yiu

Les Yiu

CFO

MANAGEMENT TEAM

Carl Lassen

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER

Leon Attwood

QLD/NT general manager

Kurt Jensen

vic/tas general manager

Robert Chesterfield

NSW/ACT general manager

Thomas Hales

National Sales manager

Carl Santos

National Estimating
Manager-Client Support

Lai Adolfo

NATIONAL LEADGEN MANAGER and HR & RECRUITMENT

NSW/ACT TEAM

John Lovett

National Operations Manager

Jarvis Pedersen

NSW/ACT OPERATIONS MANAGER

Jason Suggate

NSW PLANT MANAGER

Hani Samimi

NSW Production manager

Patrick Walsh

NSW Project Manager/Site Supervisor

Nayana De Silva

Finance Manager

Andrew Buggins

nsW Business Development Manager

Ron Scott

NSW Business Development Manager

Trevor Purchase

NSW Business Development Manager

Oscar Bentham

NSW Environmental and Civil Engineer

Benedicto Aragon

Operations Coordinator

Chet McCorkell

NSW Pipe Business Development Manager

Phillip Zervos

NSW CAD/Drafting Designer

Abegail Teriana

NSW/ACT Estimator

Alrik Estrada

NSW/ACT Estimator

Janine Mendoza

NSW Admin Support/Database Coordinator

Rhoda Tolentino

NSW/ACT/SA Internal Sales - Project Research

Regene Valuncio

NSW/ACT Production Support

Joeven Bag-ao

NSW Trade Assistant

Ken Pola

Storeman

Mina Mawad

NSW Trade Assistant

Wilson Maldonado

NSW Trade Assistant

Peter Holmes

NSW Assembly/Trade Assistant

Xi Zhang

NSW Warehouse/Stock Controller

Chris Shi

HSEQ Manager - silverwater based

John Saquilayan

NSW production team leader

Ashish Sachan

NSW production engineer

Manish Kumar

NSW production engineer

QLD TEAM

Chad Wright

QLD/NT Sales and Design Manager

Toby Attwood

QLD/NT Operations Manager

Dennis Lazzarin

OPERATIONS MANAGER - CONCRETE DIVISION

Clinton Hornbuckle

PRODUCTION MANAGER - CONCRETE DIVISION

Morgan Clist

QLD/NT Business Development Manager

Zara Attwood

QLD/NT Business Development Manager

Charmaine Brown

QLD/NT Business Development Manager

Peter Hancock

council and engineer liason

Daniel Foskey

Marketing Content Coordinator

Ryan O'Toole

Website & Marketing Coordinator

Angela Beltran

Marketing Coordinator

Gabby Patulot

Marketing Coordinator

Dean Turner

QLD/NT Operations Cadet

Dimity Parker

QLD/NT Operations Coordinator

Jethro Brown

QLD OPERATIONS SITE REPRESENTATIVE

Joseph Iosefa

QLD/NT Operations Coordinator

Glen Tregenza

QLD/NT Concrete Draftsman

Jason Vaalele

QLD/NT Warehouse and Operations Assistant

Brendan Allen

QLD/NT Installation Manager

Barry Kelly

QLD/NT Installation Foreman

Brendan Dayes

QLD/NT Installation Foreman

Anne Savellano

QLD/NT/NZ Database Coordinator

Janah Cawaon​

QLD Operations Support

Norman Baylon

QLD/NT Internal Sales

Cadmiel Cantre

QLD/NT CAD Designer

Oya Casaclang

QLD/NT Internal Sales Project Research Team Leader

Daxs De Asis

QLD/NT Estimator

Hermes De Claro

QLD/NT Estimator

Stephanie Mejica

QLD/NT Draftsman

Denver Jose

QLD/NT Draftsman

Renen Dumling

QLD/NT Draftsman

Namjen Guades

QLD/NT Draftsman

Nicole Javier

HR Admin Assistant

Phillip McLeod

QLD/NT Atlan Vault Production Foreman

Sam Lythgoe

QLD/NT Precast Shed Foreman

Jahvarn Horne

Precast Concrete Labourer

Abigail Jensen

qld/nt Administrative Assistant

Josh Hutton

Megavault Projects Manager

Joshua Prescott

QLD/NT INSTALLATION Foreman

Mitchell Walsh

Precast Concrete Labourer

Glen Collins

Precast Concrete Labourer

Phillip Cooper

Precast Concrete Labourer

Aperahama Morar

Precast Concrete Labourer

Tremayne Hopkins

Precast Concrete Labourer

Jason Millard

Precast Concrete Labourer

Gareth Moates

PRECAST CONCRETE LABOURER

Steven Beaumont

Precast Leading Hand

Ryan Abberton

Steel Fixer Lead hand and Crane Operator

Efren Labawan

Boilmaker

Demetrius Morar

Second Class Welder

SA/WA TEAM

Sam Kowald

Senior Environmental Scientist

Rick Trewarn

WA Business Development Manager

Travis Bentley

Senior Business Development Manager

Joan Zapanta

WA Sales Estimator

VIC/TAS TEAM

Oscar Salisbury

VIC/TAS Maintenance and Operations Manager

Serena Lilley

VIC/TAS Business Development Cadet

Sidney McAlpin

VIC/TAS Business Development Manager

Lee Parker

Engineering Coordinator

Liam Sangster

VIC/TAS Business Development and Engineering Cadet

Sam Williams

VIC/TAS Business Development and Engineering Cadet

David Pham

VIC/TAS Atlan Flow Pipe Operations

Thy Do

VIC/TAS Internal Sales

Arthur Fracalossi

VIC/TAS Operations & Logistics

Tim Davies

VIC/TAS Operations Coordinator

Osmaro Acosta

VIC/TAS Project and Operations Assistant

Danica Bautista

VIC/TAS Operations Support

Karen Tapiador

VIC/TAS/WA LEADGEN

Oliver Tabaquero

Sales
estimator

Robin Radoc

draftsman

MAINTENANCE TEAM

Daniel Woodford

QLD/NT Maintenance Manager

Dennis O’Connor

QLD/NT Maintenance Business Development Manager

Brenton Turner

QLD/NT Maintenance Operations Manager

Brendan Dietz

QLD Maintenance & Commissioning Technician

Semisi Prescott

QLD/NT Site Technician

Daniel Perugini

QLD/NT Site Technician

Todd Gatehouse

VIC/TAS Maintenance and Commissioning Technician Team Leader

Parth Sharma

VIC/TAS Maintenance Business Development Manager

Matthew Soffe

VIC/TAS Maintenance and Commissioning Technician

Rohan Thomas

VIC/TAS Maintenance and Commissioning Technician

Biplav Dhakal

NSW Maintenance Business Development Manager

Matthew Charles

NSW Maintenance Team Leader

Brandon Elliot

NSW Maintenance & Commissioning Technician

David Knowles

NSW Maintenance & Commissioning Technician

Luke White

NSW Maintenance & Commissioning Technician

Naish Caruana

SA Service & Maintenance Technician

Jackson Lee

WA Operations, Maintenance & Commissioning Technician

Daniel Tirados

National Invoicing Officer

Jeffrey Rejas

NSW Maintenance Estimator & Coordinator

John Leo Adolfo

QLD/NT/SA Maintenance Estimator and Coordinator

Lyn Lumabas

EA to National Maintenance Manager

Mark San Nicolas

VIC/TAS/WA Maintenance Estimator & Coordinator

Maricar Gomez

VIC/TAS Maintenance Support

Shene Rose Ignacio

QLD/NT Maintenance Support

Scroll to Top